Samaris Harpa 3These artists were added:

Agzilla
Amit
Arnljótur
Art is Dead
Ave (FO)
Auður 
Bárujárn
Beneath
Bianca Casady & The C.i.A. (US/FR)
Bistro Boy
Blaue Blume (DK)
Brilliantinus
BRNS (BE)

Börn Kex 2
Börn
Cell7
Chastity Belt (US)
Cheddy Carter
Chili and the Whalekillers (AT/IS)
Dad Rocks! (DK)
DALÍ
Daveeth
DJ Elvar
Dream Wife
The Drink (UK)
Döpur
EAST OF MY YOUTH
Jóhann Eíríksson
Epic Rain
Exos
FM Belfast
Formation (UK)
French for Rabbits (NZ)
FURA
Gangly
Geislar

Ghostigital 1 Hurra
ghostigital
Good Moon Deer
Kut Grapje
Great Mountain Fire (BE)
Grúska Babúska
Stafrænn Hákon
H.dór
Halleluwah
HAM
Elín Helena
Hide Your Kids
HIMBRIM
Hjaltalín
Mike Hunt
Hymnalaya
Jack Magnet Quintet
Gunnar Jónsson Collider
JoyCut (IT)
Just Another Snake Cult
Justman
Kiasmos
Klassart
Magnús Leifur
Mikael Lind
LoneLady (UK)
Lord Pusswhip 
Lucy in Blue 
Holly Macve (UK)
Mafama
Mankan
Manu Delago Handmade (AT)
Andri Már
Meat Wave (US)
Jafet Melge
Milkywhale
MIRI
Mógil
Momentum + Malneirophrenia
Flo Morrissey (UK)
Mosi Musik
My Bubba
Nao (UK)
Nordic Affect
Oculus
Odinn
Ohm
Oyama
Par-Ðar
Plasmic
Porches. (US)
Serengeti by President Bongo
Ojba Rasta
Red Barnett
Royal
Ruxpin 
Rúnar Thórisson
Samúel Jón Samúelsson Big Band
Anna B Savage (UK)
Jónas Sen
Severed
Shades of Reykjavik
Andy Shauf (CA)
Mr. Silla
Sin Fang
Mr.Signout
Sindri Eldon & the Ways
Sinmara
Sisí Ey
Skelkur í bringu
Skurken
SMURJÓN
Snooze Infinity
Stereo Hypnosis
Sykur
Telekinetic Walrus (US)
Thor
TRPTYCH
Tuff Love (UK)
Vaginaboys
Helgi Valur
VAR
Arni Vector
Verveine (CH)
The Vintage Caravan
Waage
When ‘airy met fairy (LU)
Wesen 
Yagya
Yamaho
Þórir Georg
Þórunn Antonía og Bjarni
Æla

So this is the final line-up for this year:

Agent Fresco / Agzilla / AmabAdama / Amit / Arca dj set (VE) / Ariel Pink (US) / Arnljótur / Art is Dead / Árstídir / Asonat / Aurora (NO) / Ave (FO) / Auður/ Batida (ANGOLA) / Battles (US) / Bárujárn / BC Camplight (US/UK) / Beach House (US) / Beebee and the Bluebirds / Beneath/ Bernard & Edith (UK) / Berndsen / Bianca (US)/ Bistro Boy / Soffía Björg / Blaue Blume (DK) / Bo Ningen (UK)/ Börn / Borko / Braids (CA) / Brilliantinus / Brim / BRNS (BE) / B-Ruff / Bubbi og Dimma / Caterpillarmen / CeaseTone / Cell7 / Chastity Belt (US) / Cheddy Carter / Chili and the Whalekillers (AT/IS) / Dad Rocks! (DK) / DALÍ / Daveeth / Manu Delago Handmade (AT) / Dikta / DJ Elvar / dj flugvél & geimskip / Döpur / Dream Wife / The Drink (UK) / East India Youth (UK) /
EAST OF MY YOUTH / Emilie & Ogden (CA) / Endless Dark / Epic Rain / Jóhann Eíríksson / Exos / Father John Misty (US) / Felicita (UK) / Axel Flóvent / FM Belfast / Formation (UK) / French for Rabbits (NZ) / Fufanu / FURA / Future Brown (US) / Futuregrapher / Gangly / Emmsjé Gauti / Geislar / ghostigital / Good Moon Deer / John Grant with the Iceland Symphony Orchestra (US/IS) / Kut Grapje / Great Mountain Fire (BE) / Grísalappalísa / Grúska Babúska / Gunnar Jónsson Collider / Dr Gunni / Gus Gus / Halleluwah / Stafrænn Hákon / HAM / Curtis Harding (US) / H.dór / Hekla / Elín Helena / Hide Your Kids / HIMBRIM / Himbrimi / Hinds (ES) / Hjaltalín / Herra Hnetusmjör / Hot Chip (UK) / Ho99o9 (US) / Hundred Waters (US) /Mike Hunt / Hymnalaya / In the Company of Men / Introbeats / Jack Magnet Quintet / Jagya / JME (UK) / Meilyr Jones (UK) / JoyCut (IT) / Just Another Snake Cult / Justman / Kero Kero Bonito (UK) / Kiasmos / kimono / Kippi Kanínus / Kiriyama Family / Klassart / Kontinuum / LA Priest (UK) / Låpsley (UK) / Magnús Leifur / Mikael Lind / Lonelady (UK) / Lord Pusswhip / Low Roar / Lucy in Blue / Holly Macve (UK) / Mafama / Teitur Magnasson / Mammút / Mankan / Andri Már / Markús & The Diversion Sessions / M-Band / Meat Wave (US) / Jafet Melge / Mercury Rev (US) / Júníus Meyvant / Kælan Mikla / Milkywhale / MIRI / Mitski (US) / Misþyrming / Mógil / Momentum + Malneirophrenia / Flo Morrissey (UK) / Mosi Musik / Mourn (ES) / Mr. Silla / Mr.Signout / Muck / My Bubba / Máni Orrason / NAH (US) / Nao (UK) / Nordic Affect / The OBGMs (CA) / Oculus / Odinn / Ohm / Ojba Rasta / Jón Ólafsson & Futuregrapher / Operators (CA) / Oyama / Gísli Pálmi / Par-Ðar / Perfume Genius (US) / Pink Street Boys / Plasmic / The Pop Group (UK) / Porches. (US) / Serengeti by President Bongo / QT (US) / Red Barnett / Retro Stefson / Royal / Rozi Plain (UK) / Reykjavíkurdætur / Lucy Rose (UK) / Lára Rúnars / russian.girls / Ruxpin / Rythmatik / Samúel Jón Samúelsson Big Band / Anna B Savage (UK) / Saun & Starr (US) / Sea Change (NO) / Sekuoia (DK) /Jónas Sen / Severed / Shades of Reykjavik / Andy Shauf (CA) / Sin Fang / Sindri Eldon & the Ways / Sinmara / Sisí Ey / Skelkur í bringu / Skepta (UK) / Skurken / Sleaford Mods (UK) / SMURJÓN / Snooze Infinity / Soak (IE) / Sóley / Sophie (UK) / Stereo Hypnosis / Sturla Atlas / Súrefni / Svartidauði / Sykur / Tanya Tagaq (CA) / Telekinetic Walrus (US) / Thor / Rúnar Thórisson / Toneron / Tonik Ensemble / Trúboðarnir / TRPTYCH / Tuff Love (UK) / TUSK / William Tyler (US) / Úlfur Úlfur / Vaginaboys / Helgi Valur / Valdimar / VAR / Arni Vector / Verité (US) / Verveine (CH) / The Vintage Caravan

Junius Meyvant Harpa 3All photographs Iceland Airwaves ’14 by ROK photographer Sonja Verbeeck